Is Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bold, hot-and-spicy flavor with a pronounced kick and crunchy, baked texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box for snacks, at parties, or in lunchboxes; reviewers praise the strong heat and satisfying crunch while noting it can be intense for some and leaves a noticeable residue on fingers and pairs well.

Description
Bold, hot-and-spicy flavor with a pronounced kick and crunchy, baked texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box for snacks, at parties, or in lunchboxes; reviewers praise the strong heat and satisfying crunch while noting it can be intense for some and leaves a noticeable residue on fingers and pairs well.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil, With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Paprika, Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose, Yeast, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Tabasco (R), Brand Green Pepper Sauce (Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch), Brand Dry Red Flavoring (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids, Paprika Extract Color, Red Pepper, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cheez-It Hot and Spicy Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


