Is Cheez IT Pizza pepperoni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHEEZ-IT CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIB FOLIC ACID, WATER, SKIM CHEESE CONCENTRATE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO AND CORN STARCHES (ANTI-CAKING, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, ETHOXYQUIN), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO).
Check Cheez IT Pizza pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez IT Pizza pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


