Is Cheez It Pop'D Corn Chedddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola And/or Corn), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Cheez It Pop'D Corn Chedddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go