Is Cheez-It Snack Mix Classic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Slices (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid], Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Malt, Wheat Gluten, Worcestershire Sauce Powder [molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Baking Soda, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate], Cheese Flavored Rice Balls [rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola, Rice, Safflower And/or Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Lactic Acid)]. Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Worcestershire Seasoning (monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Worcestershire Sauce [molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Onion Powder, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Wheat Starch, Caramel Color, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Flour). Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Cheez-It Snack Mix Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go