Is Cheezee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starches
- vinegar corn - starch maltodextrin emulsifying agents
modified food starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water • Refined Coconut and Palm Oil Milk Proteins (Rennet Casein, Milk protein concentrate) Cheddar cheese (Pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cultures, coagulating enzymes) Vinegar Corn - starch Maltodextrin Emulsifying agents (Disodium phosphate, Sodium polyphosphates and orthophosphates, Distilled monoglyceride) Modified food starches (Tapioca and Sago) Buttermilk powder • Salt Citric acid Nature-identical cheese flavor Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Nisin) Antioxidants (BHA, pyl gallate, Citric Acid, Propylene glycol as carrier) • Beta-cale Contains: Milk Keep refrigerated (2-10°C) Seal for your protection Magnolia GO IS MISSING NOT ACCEPT IF Garder au réfrigérateur apré s ouverture Ingrédients: • Eau ⚫ Noix de co (caséine de prés cheddar (lait de lants) Vinaigre Monoglyceride sifiants (Phosph babeurre • Sel nature Agents Antioxydants (E glycol comme s Contient:Lait Consume Bet Consommer (Day/Month/
Check Cheezee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

