Is Cheezee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lait consume bet consommer
- vinaigre monoglyceride sifiants
- propylene glycol as carrier
- distilled monoglyceride
- +2 more
lait consume bet consommer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water • Refined Coconut and Palm Oil Milk Proteins (Rennet Casein, Milk protein concentrate) Cheddar cheese (Pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cultures, coagulating enzymes) Vinegar Corn - starch Maltodextrin Emulsifying agents (Disodium phosphate, Sodium polyphosphates and orthophosphates, Distilled monoglyceride) Modified food starches (Tapioca and Sago) Buttermilk powder • Salt Citric acid Nature-identical cheese flavor Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Nisin) Antioxidants (BHA, pyl gallate, Citric Acid, Propylene glycol as carrier) • Beta-cale Contains: Milk Keep refrigerated (2-10°C) Seal for your protection Magnolia GO IS MISSING NOT ACCEPT IF Garder au réfrigérateur apré s ouverture Ingrédients: • Eau ⚫ Noix de co (caséine de prés cheddar (lait de lants) Vinaigre Monoglyceride sifiants (Phosph babeurre • Sel nature Agents Antioxydants (E glycol comme s Contient:Lait Consume Bet Consommer (Day/Month/
Check Cheezee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


