Is Cheezels Chicken Snacks Share Pack | 125g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- b>soy</b
b>soy</b
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil , Maltodextrin (Corn), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Salt, Vegetable Extract (<b>Soy</b>, Corn), Flavours (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powder, Spice.
Check Cheezels Chicken Snacks Share Pack | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezels Chicken Snacks Share Pack | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Cheezels Chicken Snacks Share Pack | 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


