Is Cheezels Party Bag Snacks Cheese | 190g Gluten Free?

Description
Airy, ring-shaped cheese-flavoured snacks deliver a pronounced savory, tangy cheese taste with a light, crunchy bite and powdery residue on fingers. Commonly served at parties, shared among groups, packed in lunchboxes, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor, nostalgic appeal, frequent messiness, and value in multipacks overall.

Description
Airy, ring-shaped cheese-flavoured snacks deliver a pronounced savory, tangy cheese taste with a light, crunchy bite and powdery residue on fingers. Commonly served at parties, shared among groups, packed in lunchboxes, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor, nostalgic appeal, frequent messiness, and value in multipacks overall.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).
Check Cheezels Party Bag Snacks Cheese | 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezels Party Bag Snacks Cheese | 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheezels Party Bag Snacks Cheese | 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


