Is Cheezies Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, LACTIC ACID.

Check Cheezies Puffs Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Piece

Flavor
CheesySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepDipping