Is Cheezios Cheese Flavour Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Whey Powder (milk), Cheese Powder (milk), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Acid: Lactic Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Cream Powder (milk), Flavouring, Turmeric, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Soya and Sulphites.
Check Cheezios Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezios Cheese Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


