Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheezit puffd Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, OAT FIBER , LOW FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Cheezit puffd against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cheezit puffd | Spoonful