Is Cheezit puffd Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, OAT FIBER , LOW FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cheezit puffd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezit puffd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


