Is Cheezy Crackers Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HIMALAYAN SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.
Check Cheezy Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezy Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheezy Crackers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


