Is Chef Bombay Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice (water, Rice, Canola Oil), Chicken, Water, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Crushed Tomato, Onions, Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Butter (cream, Salt), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Citric Acid [flavor], Paprika [flavor], Turmeric [flavor]. Contains Milk.
Check Chef Bombay Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Bombay Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


