Is Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef And Seasoned Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sea Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Caramel, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulent), Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Lactic Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


