No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli In Tomato and Meat Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef And Seasoned Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sea Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Caramel, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulent), Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Lactic Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli In Tomato and Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli In Tomato and Meat Sauce is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli In Tomato and Meat Sauce | Spoonful