Is Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- flavorings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Beef, LESS THAN 2% OF: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Flavorings. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Classic Butter Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


