Is Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheese
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Beef, LESS THAN 2% OF: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Flavorings. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Classic Butter Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


