Is Chef Boyardee® Mini-Bites Beef Ravioli And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned beef
  • ground chicken
  • mechanically separated ground chicken
  • pork
  • natural flavour

seasoned beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley Flour), Pork, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Ground Chicken, Mechanically Separated Ground Chicken, Seasoned Beef, Sea Salts, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Caramel, Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Barley

Check Chef Boyardee® Mini-Bites Beef Ravioli And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee® Mini-Bites Beef Ravioli And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go