Is Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Beef, Crackermeal (Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), May Contain Guar Gum), Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carotenal (Color)), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyAcidic
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide Dish