Is Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- soy protein concentrate
- soy flour
- textured vegetable protein
- high fructose corn syrup, salt, textured vegetable protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Beef, Crackermeal (Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), May Contain Guar Gum), Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carotenal (Color)), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 7.5 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


