Is Chef Brown Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
vinegar, sugar, apples, barley malt vinegar, water, tomatoes, modified maize starch, oranges, salt, spices, colour: caramel (e150d), flavouring for allergens, see in bold
Check Chef Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Brown Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


