Is Chef Calvin's Spiced Up Asian Spice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Hudson Valley Salt, Honey (cane Sugar & Honey), Pineapple Juice (maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Vegetable Fiber To Prevent Caking, Ginger, Red Chili Flakes, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Thickener (maltodextrin), Citric Acid

Check Chef Calvin's Spiced Up Asian Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingTopping