Is Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw organic cashews
- unsweetened organic coconut flakes
- raw organic unrefined coconut oil
- ganic coconut milk
raw organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Cashews, Or Ganic Coconut Milk, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Filtered Water, Raw Organic Freshly Milled Flaxseeds, Raw Fresh Organic Lemon Juice, Raw Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spirulina Powder, Unsweetened Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Matcha Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Extract
Check Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


