Is Chef Cristy's Simply Pure Orange Twist Brownie Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- cashews
- coconut oil
- organic coconut butter
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic pure maple syrup, organic sunflower seeds, organic dates, organic coconut butter, organic cacao powder, organic cashews, organic orange extract, organic turmeric. Contains: Cashews, coconut oil.
Check Chef Cristy's Simply Pure Orange Twist Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Cristy's Simply Pure Orange Twist Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


