Is Chef David's Mozzarella, Artichoke & Garlic Fully Cooked Chicken Sausages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Leg Meat, Chicken Skin, Water, Pasteurized Processed Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates (to Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Artichoke, Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Orange Juice Powder (orange Juice And Maltodextrin), Garlic, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Pork Casing. Contains Milk.
Check Chef David's Mozzarella, Artichoke & Garlic Fully Cooked Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef David's Mozzarella, Artichoke & Garlic Fully Cooked Chicken Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Whole


