Is Chef Hak's Balsamic Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, SULFITES), AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION *. * DRIED.

Check Chef Hak's Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep