Is CHEF JENN, STONE - GROUND CHEESE GRITS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED GRITS (WHITE CORN GRITS, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT MILK, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check CHEF JENN, STONE - GROUND CHEESE GRITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF JENN, STONE - GROUND CHEESE GRITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


