Is Chef John's Spaghetti Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Olive Oil, And Citric Acid.
Check Chef John's Spaghetti Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef John's Spaghetti Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


