Is Chef John's Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (water, Tomato Paste), Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Olive Oil, Citric Acid.
Check Chef John's Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef John's Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
SmoothThinOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


