Is Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • liquid butter alternative
  • non-fat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Black Beans (Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Mexican Style Roasted Sweet Corn And Pepper Mix (Super Sweet Corn, Mayonnaise (Water, Canola Oil, Food Starch-modified, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Protein, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Mustard Oil, Paprika), Water, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water), Liquid Butter Alternative (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane An Anti-foaming Agent Added), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ancho Chili Powder), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor), Dried Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Lime Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Cilantro Paste (Fresh Organic Cilantro, Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Whey (Milk), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color And Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Roasted Corn Salad Roasted Corn, Mayonaisse Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Roasted Garlic Puree Garlic, Soybean Oil, Chipotle Pepper Base Red Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Flavoring (Natural Liquid Smoke Flavorings)), Granulated Garlic, Chipotle Seasoning, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Contains: Fish, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Egg

Check Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeKrogerSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep