Is Chef-mate Chorizo Breakfast Sausage Skillet, Packaged Meat with Seasoned Potatoes, Peppers, Onions, Camping Food, 6 lb 11 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHORIZO (PORK, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA), REHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATOES, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SULFITING AGENTS.
Check Chef-mate Chorizo Breakfast Sausage Skillet, Packaged Meat with Seasoned Potatoes, Peppers, Onions, Camping Food, 6 lb 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef-mate Chorizo Breakfast Sausage Skillet, Packaged Meat with Seasoned Potatoes, Peppers, Onions, Camping Food, 6 lb 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef-mate Chorizo Breakfast Sausage Skillet, Packaged Meat with Seasoned Potatoes, Peppers, Onions, Camping Food, 6 lb 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


