Is CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aged Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Green Chiles (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


