Is CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CONCENTRATE, LIME CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, THIAMINE MONONITRATE), SALT, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTANATE, PAPRIKA, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATO, FD&C YELLOW 5, PAPAIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


