Is CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MSG (A NATURAL FLAVOR ENHANCER DERIVED FROM CORN OR BEETS), GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, SUGAR, ANNATTO, FD&C YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPAIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep