Is CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, MSG (A NATURAL FLAVOR ENHANCER DERIVED FROM CORN OR BEETS), GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPAIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
RalphsAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


