Is CHEF MERITO, SEASONED TENDERIZER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, MSG, SUGAR, OREGANO, CUMIN, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPAIN, FD&C YELLOW 6.

Check CHEF MERITO, SEASONED TENDERIZER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep