Is Chef Merito Spiced Annatto Seed Paste, 3.5 OZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Annatto Seed, Spices, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Water, Granulated Garlic, Corn Meal, Fd&c Red Color 40, Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Chef Merito Spiced Annatto Seed Paste, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Merito Spiced Annatto Seed Paste, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Merito Spiced Annatto Seed Paste, 3.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
WalmartFry's
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


