Is CHEF MJ, AMERICAN GRILLED CHEESE SANDWICH Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH IMPROVER (MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND 2% OR LESS OF ASCORBIC ACID). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE PRODUCT: CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (IF COLORED), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN (NON-STICKING AGENT). CANOLA OIL

Check CHEF MJ, AMERICAN GRILLED CHEESE SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GooeySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep