Is Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN CEREAL, LACTYLIC OLEATE, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES GUMS (XANTHAN, CELLULOSE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COTTONSEED FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ENZYME, COLORED WITH (RED 40, BLUE 2, GREEN 3, BLUE 1), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go