Is Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN CEREAL, LACTYLIC OLEATE, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES GUMS (XANTHAN, CELLULOSE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COTTONSEED FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ENZYME, COLORED WITH (RED 40, BLUE 2, GREEN 3, BLUE 1), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


