Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookei Dough Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Gelatin (bovine), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Sorbitol. Contains 2% or less of the following: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Whey, Almond, and Peanut. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookei Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Chip Cookei Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


