Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Peanut Butter And Jelly Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut products
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut products

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Peanut Flour, Gelatin (bovine), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt), Water. Contains 2% or less of the following: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Color (Water, Glycerin, Beet Extract, Spirulina, Grape Juice Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Modified Food Starch, Cultured Dextrose [preservative], Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract, Citric Acid), Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, and Almond. Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Wheat, other Tree Nuts, and Egg Products.

Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Peanut Butter And Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go