Is Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Palm Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil And Palm), Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Yellow Food Color (vegetable Glycerine, Beta Carotene For Color), Water, Cultured Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Esters, Natural Yellow Color (cocoa Butter Oil, Riboflavin, Rice Bran Extract [emulsifier]), Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Yellow Color (beta-carotene For Color), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Beta-carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Almond And Peanut. Contains Milk, Almond, And Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes ilk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanut and Egg Produtcs.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Lemon Cake High Protein Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


