Is CHEF SALAD SPRING MIX, SMOKED TURKEY, SMOKED HAM, EGGS, OLIVES, MONTEREY JACK-COLBY CHEESE, CARROTS WITH A RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- colby cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- monterey jack-colby cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (BABY LETTUCES [GREEN TANGO, GREEN AND RED ROMAINE, RED LEAF, LOLLO ROSSA, PARELLA, RED AND GREEN OAK], BABY GREENS [MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, FRISEE, SPINACH, TATSOI], RADICCHIO, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM], SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SMOKED TURKEY BREAST (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), EGG (HARD COOKED EGGS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND NISIN PREPARATION [AS PRESERVATIVES]), OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [COLOR STABILIZER]), MONTEREY JACK-COLBY CHEESE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROTS.
Check CHEF SALAD SPRING MIX, SMOKED TURKEY, SMOKED HAM, EGGS, OLIVES, MONTEREY JACK-COLBY CHEESE, CARROTS WITH A RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF SALAD SPRING MIX, SMOKED TURKEY, SMOKED HAM, EGGS, OLIVES, MONTEREY JACK-COLBY CHEESE, CARROTS WITH A RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


