Is Chef Select Chicken & Vegetable Soup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 44% Vegetables (Potato, Carrot, Cabbage, Onion, Peas, Leek, Swede, Celery, Parsnip), 5% Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Salt), Roast Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Potato, Chicken Fat), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme, White Pepper.
Check Chef Select Chicken & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select Chicken & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep


