Is Chef Select Potato Gratin Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
60% Potato, Water, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, 2.5% Crème Fraîche (milk), 2% Single Cream (milk), 1.5% Emmental Cheese (milk), Egg Yolk, Maize Starch, 1% Provolone Cheese (milk), Spices, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Thickener: Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Chef Select Potato Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select Potato Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


