Is Chef Select Ready Rolled Puff Pastry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Fat, Alcohol, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Milk.

Check Chef Select Ready Rolled Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep