No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chef Shamy Gourmet Chef Shamy Honey Butter With Cinnamon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), HONEY, MOLASSES, CINNAMON.

Check Chef Shamy Gourmet Chef Shamy Honey Butter With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chef Shamy Gourmet Chef Shamy Honey Butter With Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich
Dairy Free? Chef Shamy Gourmet Chef Shamy Honey Butter With Cinnamon | Spoonful