Is Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen, Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES[ONION, GARLIC, CHIVES], HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL), DRIED CARROT, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODA ASH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE
Check Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


